Country Life brings you all the point-to-point fixtures for 2013 thanks to Jackson Stops & Staff

Point to point listings for 2013:

26 Jan Royal Artillery Larkhill
27 Jan Burton North Carlton
27 Jan Jedforest Friars Haugh
27 Jan North Norfolk Harriers Higham
27 Jan Old Raby Hunt Club Witton Castle
27 Jan South Devon Ideford Arch
27 Jan West Street Tickham Charing

February point to point fixtures

03 Feb Cambridgeshire with Horseheath Enfield Chace
03 Feb Mid Devon Black Forest Lodge
03 Feb South Dorset Milborne St Andrew
03 Feb South Wold Brocklesby Park
09 Feb Cambridge University Cottenham Draghounds
09 Feb Combined Services Larkhill
10 Feb Dumfriesshire & Stewartry Overton
10 Feb Sinnington Duncombe Park
10 Feb Southdown & Eridge Godstone
16 Feb North Hereford Whitwick Manor
17 Feb Albrighton Chaddesley Corbett
17 Feb Percy Alnwick
17 Feb South Pool Harriers Buckfastleigh
17 Feb Vine & Craven Barbury Racecourse
17 Feb Waveney Harriers Higham
24 Feb Blankney North Carlton
24 Feb Countryside Alliance Club Badbury Rings (Wessex)
24 Feb Curre & Llangibby Howick
24 Feb East Cornwall Great Trethew
24 Feb Essex Farmers & Union Marks Tey
24 Feb South Durham Hunt Mordon Farmers Club
24 Feb South East Hunts Club Charing

March point to point fixtures

02 Mar Duke of Beaufort’s Didmarton
02 Mar East Devon Bishops Court
02 Mar Thurlow Horseheath
03 Mar Cottesmore Garthorpe
03 Mar South Herefordshire Garnons
03 Mar Taunton Vale Foxhounds Kingston St Mary
03 Mar Tynedale Corbridge
03 Mar West of Yore Whitcliffe Grange
09 Mar Brecon & Talybont Llanfrynach
09 Mar Brocklesby Brocklesby Park
09 Mar Kingston Blount Racing Club Kingston Blount
10 Mar Blackmore & Sparkford Vale Charlton Horethorne
10 Mar College Valley & Alnwick
North Northumberland
10 Mar Derwent Charm Park
10 Mar Dulverton Farmers Treborough Hill
10 Mar Mid Surrey Farmers Drag Godstone
10 Mar Sir W W Wynn’s Bangor-on-Dee
10 Mar Suffolk Ampton
16 Mar Curre & Llangibby Howick
16 Mar Duke of Buccleuch’s Friars Haugh
16 Mar New Forest Larkhill
16 Mar Western Wadebridge
17 Mar Bicester with Whaddon Chase Whitfield
17 Mar Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers Buckfastleigh
17 Mar East Essex Marks Tey
17 Mar Hampshire Hackwood Park
17 Mar Holderness Dalton Park
17 Mar Old Surrey, Burstow & Penshurst West Kent
17 Mar Quantock Staghounds Cothelstone
17 Mar Ross Harriers Garnons
17 Mar Tivyside Cilwendeg
23 Mar Crawley & Horsham Parham
23 Mar Glamorgan Ystradowen
23 Mar Hurworth Hutton Rudby
23 Mar Lanarkshire, Renfrewshire Overton and Eglinton
23 Mar Puckeridge Horseheath
23 Mar V.W.H Siddington
23 Mar Wilton Milborne St Andrew
24 Mar Belvior Garthorpe
24 Mar Lamerton Kilworthy
24 Mar Ledbury Maisemore Park
24 Mar Mendip Farmers Ston Easton
24 Mar Oakley Brafield-on-the-Green
24 Mar Tedworth Barbury Racecourse
30 Mar Ashford Valley Charing
30 Mar Avon Vale Larkhill
30 Mar Badsworth & Bramham Moor Whitcliffe Grange
30 Mar Berwickshire Friars Haugh
30 Mar Cotley Cotley
30 Mar Croome & West Warwickshire Upton-upon-Severn
30 Mar East Cornwall Great Trethew
30 Mar Essex & Suffolk Higham
30 Mar Kimblewick Kimble
30 Mar Monmouthshire Llanvapley
30 Mar North Staffordshire Sandon
30 Mar United Pack Brampton Bryan
30 Mar Vale of Lune Whittington
30 Mar Woodland Pytchley Dingley

April point to point fixtures

01 Apr Cumberland Farmers Dalston
01 Apr East Kent Aldington
01 Apr Four Burrow Trebudannon
01 Apr North Cotswold Paxford
01 Apr Old Berkshire Lockinge
01 Apr South Notts Thorpe Lodge
01 Apr South Pembrokeshire Lydstep
01 Apr South Shropshire Eyton-on-Severn
01 Apr Staintondale Charm Park
01 Apr Taunton Vale Harriers Kingston St Mary
01 Apr Vine & Craven Hackwood Park
02 Apr High Peak Flagg Moor
06 Apr Essex High Easter
06 Apr Morpeth Tranwell
07 Apr Cheshire Forest Tabley
07 Apr Cotswold Andoversford
07 Apr Middleton Whitwell-on-the-Hill
07 Apr Portman Badbury Rings
07 Apr Pytchley Guilsborough
07 Apr Southdown & Eridge Godstone
07 Apr Spooners & West Dartmoor Cherrybrook
07 Apr West Wales Area Club Lydstep
13 Apr Bedale Hornby Castle
13 Apr Heythrop Mollington
13 Apr Ludlow Bitterley
13 Apr Ystrad Taf Fechan Ystradowen
14 Apr Atherstone Clifton-on-Dunsmore
14 Apr East Sussex & Romney Marsh Catsfield
14 Apr Eggesford Upcott Cross
14 Apr Flint & Denbigh Bangor-on-Dee
14 Apr West Somerset Vale Cothelstone
20 Apr Cleveland Mordon
20 Apr Dartmoor Flete Park
20 Apr Kimblewick Kingston Blount
20 Apr Llangeinor Dunraven Stud, Pyle
20 Apr Old Surrey, Burstow Penshurst & West Kent
20 Apr South & West Wilts Larkhill
20 Apr Worcestershire Chaddesley Corbett
21 Apr Braes of Derwent Corbridge
21 Apr Cotswold Vale Farmers Andoversford
21 Apr Holcombe Whittington
21 Apr Quorn Garthorpe
21 Apr Seavington Littlewindsor
21 Apr West Norfolk Fakenham
27 Apr Berkeley Woodford
27 Apr Chiddingfold, Leconfield Parham & Cowdray
27 Apr Farmers Bloodhounds Whitfield
27 Apr Fife Balcormo Mains
27 Apr Teme Valley Brampton Bryan
28 Apr Axe Vale Stafford Cross
28 Apr Cheshire Tabley
28 Apr Fernie Dingley
28 Apr Hursley Hambledon Larkhill
28 Apr York & Ainsty Easingwold

May point to point fixtures

04 May Modbury Harriers Flete Park
04 May Pendle Forest & Craven Heslaker
04 May Surrey Union Peper Harow
04 May Tredegar Farmers Lower Machen
05 May Devon & Somerset Staghounds Holnicote
05 May Lauderdale Mosshouses
05 May Radnor & West Hereford Cold Harbour
06 May Banwen Miners Pentreclwydau
06 May Enfield Chace with Northaw Cambridgeshire
06 May Cattistock Littlewindsor
06 May North Ledbury Maisemore Park
06 May North Shropshire Eyton-on-Severn
06 May Stevenstone Vauterhill
06 May Warwickshire Mollington
06 May Zetland Witton Castle
11 May Cumberland Aspatria
11 May Kimblewick Kingston Blount
12 May Bilsdale Easingwold
12 May Four Burrow Trebudannon
12 May Melton Hunt Club Garthorpe
12 May Minehead Harriers and Holnicote West Somerset
12 May Wheatland Chaddesley Corbett
15 May Weston & Banwell Harriers Cothelstone
18 May Clifton-on-Teme Upper Sapey
18 May Fitzwilliam (Milton) Dingley
18 May Gelligaer Farmers Lower Machen
18 May South Durham Mordon
19 May Dulverton West Bratton Down
19 May Golden Valley Bredwardine
19 May Grafton Whitfield
19 May Haydon Hexham
19 May North West Point-to-Point Club Tabley
25 May Border Hexham
26 May Berks & Bucks Draghounds Kingston Blount and Sandhurst Draghounds
27 May Albrighton Woodland Chaddesley Corbett
27 May Pembrokeshire Trecoed
27 May South Tetcott Upcott Cross

June point to point fixtures

02 Jun Exmoor Bratton Down
02 Jun Meynell & South Staffordshire Garthorpe
09 Jun Tiverton Staghounds Bratton Down
15 Jun Torrington Farmers Umberleigh

For directions to the courses visit www.pointtopoint.co.uk