Andrew Logan – Rejoice – at Flowers, 82 Kingsland Road, London E2 from 20 Nov to 31 Dec. www.flowersgalleries.com

Portraits by Diarmuid Kelley at Offer Waterman, 11 Langton Street, London SW10 from12 Nov to 11 Dec. 020 7351 0068

Paul Brown in the Studio at 48 Lewes Road, Ditchling until 21st November 2010. By appointment only – 01273 844778  www.sanguine-fine-art@btopenworld.com

Fancy and Imagination: Beardsley and the Book Illustrators, at the Stanley & Audrey Burton Gallery, Parkinson Building, University of Leeds until 12 February 2011. www.leeds.ac.uk/gallery
0113 3432778

Glorious Gamebirds at the Robert Fuller Gallery, Fotherdale Farm, Thixendale, North Yorkshire until November 28th. 01759 368355.

Exhibition of works by Birmingham Pastel Society at Ludlow Assembly Rooms, 1 Mill Street, Ludlow from 19 Nov to 2 Jan. www.ludlowassemblyrooms.co.uk  01584 878141

Solo exhibition of new work by portrait painter Paul Wright at Modern Artists Gallery, High Street, Whitchurch on Thames, Berks from 20 Nov to 10 Dec. www.modernartistsgallery.com

The Illustrators 2010 – annual extravaganza of humour, imagination and creativity showcasing many of our best loved and most respected illustrators and cartoonists from the last two centuries, at the Chris Beetles Gallery, 8 & 10 Ryder Street, London SW1 from 20 Nov to 8 Jan. www.chrisbeetles.com

Stephen Chambers – One And A Half Corners, at Flowers, 21 Cork Street, London W1 until 11 Dec. www.flowersgalleries.com

Christmas Exhibition, including work by Dale Atkinson, Helen Baker, Harry Bell, Norman Cornish, Geoff Farley, Paul Gallagher, Brita Granstrom, Angela Hughes, Peter McGlynn, Tom Moore, Ornulf Opdahl, Maureen Stephenson, Frans Widerberg, at University Gallery, Northumbria University, Sandyford Road, Newcastle upon Tyne from 19 Nov to 23 Dec. 0191 227 4424

Anthropomorphism – new work by Alice Boyle at the Zetter Hotel, 86-8 Clerkenwell Rd, London EC1 until 30 Nov.

John Yardley RI – watercolours inspired by recent trips to Yorkshire, Bath, Oxford, Honfleur, Seville, Catalonia, Malta and Venice at Llewellyn Alexander, 124-6 The Cut, Waterloo, London SE1 until 3 Dec. 020 7620 1322

Snowdon to London – paintings by landscape artists David Barnes, Colin Carruthers and Michael Kidd at Red Rag Modern Art Gallery, Brock Street, Bath until 28 Nov. www.bathartgallery.co.uk

Childish Things – Fantasy and Ferocity in Recent Art – works by Louise Bourgeois, Helen Chadwick, Robert Gober, Susan Hiller, Mike Kelley, Jeff Koons and Paul McCarthy focusing on a specific moment in the post-dada/surrealist take-up of toys and early childhood as themes in art. At the Fruitmarket Gallery, 45 Market Street, Edinburgh EH1 from 19 Nov to 23 Jan.
www.fruitmarket.co.uk

Rare Beasts – joint exhibition from wildlife artists Gary Stinton and Vicky White at Jonathan Cooper Park Walk Gallery, Fulham, London from 18 Nov to 4 Dec. 020 7351 0410

Su Blackwell – Happily Ever After – intricate works of art made from everyday objects, transforming clothes and books into fantastical 3d forms. At Long & Ryle, 4 John Islip Street, London SW1 until 17 Dec. 020 7834 1434

CLOSING SOON
Simon Stafford Solo Show from 30th October to 19th November. Seascape Gallery. 117 High Street, Godalming. Surrey GU7 1AQ. Tel – 01483860591.

Sold Out: American Pop Art from the 1970s to the 1980s – Andy Warhol, Robert Rauschenberg, Tom Wesselmann, Keith Haring, Robert Longo and Frank Stella at Olyvia Fine Art, 17 Ryder Street, London SW1 until 20 Nov.

Robert Mapplethorpe – photography with sculpture, about 60 images from the Artist Rooms collection (a new national art collection donated by Anthony d’Offay), seen together with a selection of his sculptural works never before seen in a UK public gallery, on show at Towner, Devonshire park, College Road, Eastbourne as part of the Artist Rooms on tour with The Art Fund. Until 21 Nov. www.townereastbourne.org.uk/

The Best of Times- paintings by Tim Kent at the Moncrieff-Bray Gallery, Woodruffs Lane, Petworth, West Sussex from 10 to 20 Nov. www.moncrieff-bray.com

Solo show by Shazia Mahmood – new works of the West Coast of Scotland at Greens and Blues Gallery, 59 High Street, North Berwick until 24 Nov. www.greensandblues.co.uk

Wherever They Fell, exhibition curated by Anna Parkina of works by Roman Ass, Ludovic Boulard le Fur, Andrew Gilbert, Andrey Rejet, Dominic Wood and Dimitry Zabavin at Wilkinson, 50-58 Vyner Street, London E2 until 21 Nov. www.wilkinsongallery.com

Kate Malone: new work by the ceramic artist organized in collaboration with Adrian Sassoon at Robilant + Voena, 38 Dover Street, London W1 until 19 Nov. www.robilantvoena.com

Leon Morrocco; Chennai, Kolkata, Goa – paintings on India, at John Martin Gallery, 38 Albemarle Street, London W1 until 20 Nov. www.jmlondon.com
 
New papercuts and screenprints by Rob Ryan, at The Air Gallery, 32 Dover Street, London W1 until 20 Nov. 07764 273219

ING Discerning Eye Exhibition 2010 – small works by over 250 artists independently selected by 6 prominent figures from the art world, at Mall Galleries, London SW1 from 11 to 21 Nov. www.discerningeye.org